Faculty

 

Stacy Kitchin

Principal
 
BS Elementary Education IUPUI
 
MS Administration and Supervision
Ball State

 

 

 

Jennifer Blackgrove

Kindergarten Teacher

Website

Sarah Beck

Kindergarten Teacher

B.S. and Kindergarten

 Endorsement from U.S.I.

M.S. from Olivet Nazarene University

Website

 

Julie Lindauer

Kindergarten Teacher

B.S. and M.S.  from I.S.U. in Elementary Education w/kindergarten endorsement

 

Website

 

       
 

Kelly Wollenmann

First Grade Teacher

BS and MS in Elementary Education w/MiMH Special Ed. Endorsement from I.S.U.

 

Website

 

Ann Clark

Second Grade Teacher

BS  Elementary Education w/ computer endorsement from I.S.U.

MS Indiana Wesleyan

Website

 

 

Ginger Rasche

Third Grade Teacher

BS and MS in Elementary Ed USI w/ computer endorsement

Website

 

Kathy James

Third Grade Teacher

BS Indiana State University 1985

MS Indiana State University 1989

Website

 

 

Kim Fleck

Second Grade Teacher

BS in Elementary Education from U.S.I.

MS Indiana Wesleyan

Website

 

 

 

Karen Wendholt

Third Grade Teacher

 

 BS and MS in Elementary Education from U.S.I. w/ Computer Endorsement

Associate Degree in Accounting from Vincennes University

Website

 

Denise Heilers

Fourth Grade Teacher

BS Elem. Ed. and Jr. High/Middle School Math from ISU

MS in Elementary and Middle School Administration from ISU

Website

 

Tina Goffinet

Fourth Grade Teacher

BS in Elementary Education from U.S.I.

MS from I.S.U.

Website

 

 

Katelyn Beuning

First Grade Teacher

Ann Rogier

Integrated Preschool Teacher

BS & MS in special education from I.S.U.

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
Beth DeSchamp

Art Teacher

BS from

 IUPUI in Visual Arts Education

Website

 

 

 

Kristin Gayso

Music Teacher

BS in Music Ed. K-12 from ISU w/ instrumental and choral endorsement
 

 

 

Elaine Kreilein

Home-School Coordinator

BS and MS in Social Work

from U.S.I.

 

no photo available  

Amanda Budd

Speech/Hearing Clinician

BS/MS in Speech/Language/Hearing 

 

 

Sarah Johnson

Resource Teacher

Allison Schneiders

Resource Teacher

 

 

 

Michelle VanMeter

 Preschool Leader

Carmen VanWinkle

Preschool Leader

Julie Nonte

Library Manager

Keyboarding Instructor

Jen Lusk

High Ability

       

Support Staff

 

 
Pam Kippenbrock - Secretary Marian Bromm, R.N.B.S. Tami Hochgesang
 Technology
 
 
Sister Linda Bittner - Teacher Assistant Edrina Schaefer - Teacher Assistant

Susan DeWitte - Teacher Assistant

 

no photo available  

Margy Andry - Teacher Assistant

Joanie Metz - Teacher Assistant Deb Nord - Teacher Assistant  
no photo available  
Connie Helming - Teacher Assistant

Janelle Tyree - Teacher Assistant

Christie Anderson - Teacher Assistant

 

 

 

no photo available 

 

 

 

 

no photo available    
Angie Evitts - Teacher Assistant Brooke Frick - Teacher Assistant    

 

Randy Sickbert - Maintenance Supervisor

Pat Nordhoff - Housekeeping

Kathy Meyer -Housekeeping

 
 

Debbie Buechler - Kitchen Manager

  Tammy Greulich - Cook
Kaci Schwinghamer - Cafeteria Assistant